APP
简体中文

简体中文 English

Allcoin隐私权保护规则

我方公司致力于保护和尊重您的个人隐私。

该保密规则和我们网站上的使用条款(https://www.allcoin.com/About/TermsUse/)和其它任何提及的文件共同列出了我们公司向您收集的和您提供的任何个人数据。

请仔细阅读以下内容,以了解我们对您个人数据的观点和做法,以及对数据的处理方法。访问本网站即表示您接受并同意本规则中所述的做法。

据香港“个人资料(私隐)条例(章:486)”案的目的显示,公司掌握着数据(http://www.blis.gov.hk/blis_pdf.nsf/CurAllChinDoc/72DB9005F1984504482575EF000EBA7F/$FILE/CAP_486_c_gb.pdf

1 我们所收集的用户信息

1)我们收集您直接提供给我们的信息。例如,当您创建在线账户,完成交易,填写表格,回复调查,在我们的论坛发布消息或以其他方式与我们沟通时,我们会收集有关您的信息。我们收集的信息类型如下:

a)联系信息,例如您的姓名,邮寄地址,电话号码和电子邮件地址;

b)财务信息,例如银行账号,信用卡或借记卡号码和数字资产账户信息;

c)政府(认证的)身份证号码,例如州或地区签发的身份证号码;

d)档案或人口统计信息,例如您的出生日期,性别,职业,就业状况以及您选择提供的关于您自己的任何其他信息。

2)我们收集的关于您的信息。关于您对我们网站的每次访问,我们可能会自动收集以下信息:

a)您使用我们的服务完成的交易信息,包括与数字资产交易相关的资金数量,执行的交易类型以及其他相关信息;

b)技术信息,包括用于连接计算机到互联网的互联网协议(IP)地址,登录信息,浏览器类型和版本,时区设置,浏览器插件类型和版本,操作系统和平台;

c)您访问的信息,包括通过我们网站(包括日期和时间)的完整统一资源定位器(URL)点击流; 您查看或搜索过的产品;页面响应时间,下载错误,某些页面的访问时长,页面交互信息(如滚动,点击和鼠标悬停)以及用于浏览页面的方法以及用于拨打我们的客户服务号码的任何电话号码;

3)我们从其他来源收到的信息。如果您使用我们运营的任何其他网站或我们提供的其他服务,我们可能会收到有关您的信息。我们还与第三方(包括商业合作伙伴,技术支付和交付服务分包商,广告网络,分析提供商,搜索信息提供商,信用咨询机构等)密切合作,并可能从他们那里收到有关您的信息。

2 Cookies (储存在用户本地终端上的数据)

我们的网站使用cookies来区分你与我们网站的其他用户。这有助于您在浏览我们的网站时为您提供良好的体验,同时也使我们能够优化我们的网站。

3 使用信息

我们将使用您提供的信息于:

a)我们履行与您签订的任何合同所产生的义务,并向您提供您所需的信息,产品和服务;

b)我们提供其他产品和服务的信息,这些信息与您已购买或询问过的信息相似;

c)我们提供或允许指定的的第三方向您提供我们认为您可能感兴趣的商品或服务的信息;

d)通知您有关我们服务的更改;

e)确保我们网站内容以最有效的方式呈现给您和您的计算机;

2)我们将使用收集到的您的信息于:

a)管理我们的网站和内部操作,包括故障排除,数据分析,测试,研究,统计和调查;

b)改进我们的网站,确保以最有效的方式将网站内容呈现给您和您的计算机;

c)允许您参与我们服务的互动功能;

d)您的信息是我们努力保持我们网站安全和可靠的一部分;

e)衡量或理解我们为您和其他用户提供的广告的有效性,并向您提供相关广告;

f)向您和我们网站的其他用户提供关于您或他们可能感兴趣的商品或服务的建议。

3)我们从其他来源收到的信息:

我们可能会将这些信息与您提供的信息以及我们收集到的有关您的信息结合起来。我们可能将这些信息用于上述目的(取决于我们收到的信息的类型)。

4 用户信息公开

1)我们可能会与成员组共享您的个人信息,这包括我们的最终控股公司和子公司。

2)我们可能根据香港“反洗钱和反恐怖主义融资(金融机构)条例(章:615)”和“个人资料(私隐)条例(章:486)”与香港金融管理局和其他有关当局分享您的个人信息 。

3)我们可能会与选定的第三方分享您的信息,包括:

a)业务合作伙伴,供应商和分包商来履行我们与他们或您签订的任何合同。

b)分析和搜索引擎提供商,帮助我们改进和优化我们的网站。

5 我们如何保护收集的数据

我们实施合理的安全措施和程序,以帮助保护用户的信息的机密性和安全性,包括任何非公开的个人信息。 我们使用合理的物理,技术和管理安全措施来保护您的信息,包括给需要了解您相关信息的员工设置有权限访问。

6 获取信息

个人信息保护和电子文档法案赋予您访问有关您信息的权利。 您的访问权利可以根据法律行使。 任何访问请求可能需要支付费用,才能满足我们向您提供我们所持有关您详细信息的费用。 我们会在适用法律要求的时间范围内回应您对我们收集的关于您的信息的访问请求。

7 我们隐私政策的变化

如果我们做出重大更改,我们将按照适用的法律的要求这样做,并且我们将在此类更改生效之前在我们的网站上发布通知提醒您。 我们鼓励您定期查看此页面,以获取有关我们隐私惯例的最新信息。

8 联系我们

为确保您个人数据的准确,最新和完整,请按照下面的提示与我们联系。

我们将采取合理措施更新或更正您之前通过使用我们的服务提交的个人数据。 如果您对本隐私政策有任何问题或疑虑,请通过以下电子邮件与我们联系:service@allcoin.ca。

Allcoin Privacy Policy

The company is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. 

This policy together with our Terms of Use (https://www.allcoin.com/About/TermsUse/) and any other documents referred to it sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. By visiting this website you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy. 

For the purpose of the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486)

(http://www.blis.gov.hk/blis_pdf.nsf/CurAllEngDoc/B4DF8B4125C4214D482575EF000EC5FF/$FILE/CAP_486_e_b5.pdf), the data controller is the company.

1.Information We May Collect About You

We may collect and process the following data about you:

1)We collect information you provide directly to us. For example, we collect information about you when you create an online account, complete a transaction, fill out a form, respond to surveys, post messages to our forums or otherwise communicate with us. The types of information we may collect are as follows:

a)contact information, such as your name, mailing address, telephone number, and email address;

b)financial information, such as bank account numbers, credit or debit card numbers and digital asset account information;

c)government identification numbers, such as your state-issued identification number;

d)biographic or demographic information, such as your date of birth, gender, occupation, employment status and any other information you choose to provide about yourself.

2)Information we collect about you. With regard to each of your visits to our site we may automatically collect the following information:

a)information about transactions you complete using our services, including the amount of funds associated with a digital asset transaction, the type of transaction executed, and other related information;

b)technical information, including the internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the internet, your login information, browser type and version, time zone setting, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform;

c)information about your visit, including the full Uniform Resource Locators (URL) clickstream to, through and from our site (including date and time); products you viewed or searched for; page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks, and mouse-overs), and methods used to browse away from the page and any phone number used to call our customer service number.

3)Information we receive from other sources. We may receive information about you if you use any of the other websites we operate or the other services we provide. We are also working closely with third parties (including, for example, business partners, sub-contractors in technical, payment and delivery services, advertising networks, analytics providers, search information providers, credit reference agencies) and may receive information about you from them.

2.Cookies

Our site uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our site. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our site, and also allows us to improve our site.

3.Uses Made Of The Information

We use information held about you in the following ways:

1)Information you give to us. We will use this information to:

a)carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us, and to provide you with information, products and services that you request from us;

b)provide you with information about other products and services we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about;

c)provide you, or permit selected third parties to provide you, with information about goods or services we feel may interest you;

d)notify you about changes to our service;

e)ensure that content from our site is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer.

2)Information we collect about you. We will use this information:

a)to administer our site and for internal operations including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, statistical and survey purposes;

b)to improve our site to ensure that content is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer;

c)to allow you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;

d)as part of our efforts to keep our site safe and secure;

e)to measure or understand the effectiveness of advertising we serve to you and others, and to deliver relevant advertising to you;

f)to make suggestions and recommendations to you and other users of our site about goods or services that may interest you or them.

3)Information we receive from other sources:

We may combine this information with information you give to us and information we collect about you. We may use this information and the combined information for the purposes set out above (depending on the types of information we receive).

4.Disclosure Of Your Information

1)We may share your personal information with any member group, which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and subsidiaries.

2)We may share your personal information with Hong Kong Monetary Authority and other relevant authorities according to the Anti-Money Laundering and Counter-Terrorist Financing (Financial Institutions) Ordinance (Cap. 615) and Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486).

3)We may share your information with selected third parties including:

4)Business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you.

a)Analytics and search engine providers that assist us in the improvement and optimisation of our site.

5.How We Protect The Data We Collect

We implement reasonable security practices and procedures to help protect the confidentiality and security of your information, including any nonpublic personal information. We protect your information using reasonable physical, technical and administrative security measures, including by limiting access to your information to employees with a need to know such information.

Please note that no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site, and any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

6.Access to Information

The Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Acts. Any access request may be subject to a fee to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you. We will respond to your request for access to information we collect about you within the time frame required by applicable law.

7.Changes to Our Privacy Policy

If we make material changes, we will do so in accordance with applicable legal requirements, and we will post a notice on our website alerting you to the material changes prior to such changes becoming effective. We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices.

8.Contact Us

To keep your personal data accurate, current, and complete, please contact us as specified below. We will take reasonable steps to update or correct personal data in our possession that you have previously submitted using our services. If you have any questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us at: service@allcoin.ca